Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +86 898 6576 0114

Street address:
Haikou Meilan International Airport
Meilan
Haikou
Hainan
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 110,459°
Latitude: 19,935°

About

Haikou Meilan International Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Haikou. The longest runway is 11.811 feet or 3.600 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 海口美兰国际机场
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Haikou
Longest runway: 11811 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HAK, ICAO: ZJHK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

EADRY ROYAL GARDEN HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
NO 188 HAIYU AVENUE
572000 HAIKOU
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hainan Meilan HNA Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
300 meters West from the Meilan International Airport, Meilan District, Haikou, China
571126 Haikou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


FOREST CITY RESORT HOTEL

Address
Distance: 6,9 mi
INTERSECTION OF FENGXIANGDONG ROAD AND ZHENFA ROAD
571100 HAIKOU
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed