Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: (0)9292 9770

Street address:
Al Ahsa Airport
Pirk 20A
95032 Hof

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 49,485°
Latitude: 25,285°

About

Al Ahsa Airport is a large airport in Saudi Arabia, serving the region of Alahsa, Hofuf. The longest runway is 10.039 feet or 3.060 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Matar al-Hufuf al-eqlimy, Alahsa
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Alahsa, Hofuf
Longest runway: 10039 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HOF, ICAO: OEAH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap