Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +966 9200 02016

Street address:
King Khaled International Airport
Airport Road
King Khalid International Airport
Riyadh Saudi-Arabien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 46,699°
Latitude: 24,958°

About

King Khaled International Airport is a small airport in Saudi Arabia, serving the region of Riyadh. The longest runway is 13.796 feet or 4.205 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار الملك خالد الدولي, King Khaled Intl
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Riyadh
Longest runway: 13796 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RUH, ICAO: OERK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

MAKAREM RIYADH HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Next To King Khalid International Airpor
11473 Riyadh
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed