Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +973 8000 7777

Street address:
Bahrain International Airport
Muharraq
Bahrain

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 50,634°
Latitude: 26,271°

About

Bahrain International Airport is a medium sized airport in Bahrain, serving the region of Manama, Al Muharraq. The longest runway is 12.979 feet or 3.956 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار البحرين الدولي
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Manama, Al Muharraq
Longest runway: 12979 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BAH, ICAO: OBBI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

MOVENPICK HOTEL BAHRAIN

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
143 ROAD 2403
224 Muharraq Town
Bahrain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ART Rotana Amwaj Islands

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Building 2780, Road 5722, Amwaj Islands
5722 Manama
Bahrain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Elite Resort & Spa

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Shaikh Hamad Causeway
Manama
Bahrain

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Diplomat Radisson Blu Hotel Residence & Spa

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Diplomatic Area, Road 1701
5243 Manama
Bahrain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fraser Suites Diplomatic Area

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Road 1701, Block 317 Diplomatic Area Bahrain,PO Box 11527, Building 34
317 Manama
Bahrain

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


RAMADA HOTEL AND SUITES AMWAJ ISLANDS

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Building 1741, Road 5715, Block 257
000000 Muharraq
Bahrain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Bahrain Al Dana Resort

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
121 Sheikh Hamad Causeway PO box 11073
322 MANAMA
Bahrain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Styles Manama Diplomatic Area

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Building 511 317 Diplomatic Area Road 1706
0 Manamah
Bahrain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Al Bander Hotel & Resort

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Riffa
Manama
Bahrain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Florida Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Building 98. Road 2003. Block 320
Manama
Bahrain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Landing at Bahrain Interl Airport GulfAir A-340.mp4

Published: August 25, 2010
Length: 55:32 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Usman Aziz

Bahrain Airport Dilmun Lounge

Published: October 05, 2008
Length: 28:13 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: yappyworldroundtrip

Business class lounge, Food and drinks. http://www.sekai1.co.jp/yappy/ ブログ「有給休暇で地球を闊歩・ビジネスマン40日間世界一周」

Landing at Bahrain - Boeing 737-800

Published: January 01, 2014
Length: 55:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: BAH Spotter

Fly Dubai Boeing 737-800 A6-FDL Flight FZ 25 16:20 16 Aug 2013 from Dubai International Airport DXB / OMDB Landing at Bahrain International Airport BAH / OBBI Runway 12L by Faisal Al Kooheji.

Landing in Bahrain

Published: January 03, 2012
Length: 56:39 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: JohnnyMcMonny

A 3 minute video of Gulf Air Flight GF006 landing at Bahrain International Airport. 3/1/2012.

Cathay Pacific CX745 Landing in Bahrain International Airport

Published: November 09, 2012
Length: 48:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Em Miranda

Smooth landing from Manila Philippines to Hongkong, Dubai and last Kingdom Of Bahrain.

Landing Bahrain from Doha on QR-QATAR AIRWAYS A319-133LR 5-2-12

Published: July 13, 2014
Length: 11:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: JA OBRIEN

Approach and landing from DOH on QR 160 . UNIQUE AIRCRAFT A319-133LR Reg: A7-CJA FROM DOHA.. 27min. It was not raining...just haze and dust.. And yes...the kids screamed and yelled the ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.