Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +351 22 943 2400

Street address:
Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
4470-558 Maia
Portugal

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -8,681°
Latitude: 41,248°

About

Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport is a medium sized airport in Portugal, serving the region of Porto. The longest runway is 11.417 feet or 3.480 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Francisco Sa Carneiro
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Porto
Longest runway: 11417 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: OPO, ICAO: LPPR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

OPOHOTEL Porto Aeroporto

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Rua Hotel de Pedras Rubras 99
4470-573 Maia
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Premium Porto Aeroporto

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Rua Simão Bolívar, 375
4470-214 Maia
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Central Parque

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Av Visconde Barreiros, 83
4470-151 Maia
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sea Porto Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Avenida Dom Afonso Henriques 354
4450-009 Matosinhos
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Aeroporto

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Rua Pedras Rubras, 157
4470-639 Maia
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Park Hotel Porto Aeroporto

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Avenida do Aeroporto 241
4470-558 Maia
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Tryp Porto Expo

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Rotunda da Exponor
4450-801 Porto
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn Express PORTO - EXPONOR

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Av. Dr. António Macedo, no. 163,Leça Da Palmeira
4450-617 PORTO
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Porto Mar

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Rua Brito Capelo 169
4450-073 Matosinhos
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Porto Mar

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Rua Brito Capelo 169
4450-073 Matosinhos
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Entrada de um A 340 600 da Iberia na pista do aeroporto de Sá Carneiro

Published: December 05, 2010
Length: 01:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Vitor Santos

Airbus A 320 da Tap descolando a meio da pista do aeroporto de Sá Carneiro

Published: April 30, 2011
Length: 59:28 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Vitor Santos

Airbus A321 Windrose UR-WRJ Take off at Oporto Airport [OPO-LPPR]

Published: November 11, 2013
Length: 11:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

Décollage de ce 321 Wind Rose Airlines (charter ukrainienne) à l'aéroport de Porto au Portugal.

Sata A310 CS-TKM take off RWY17 Porto (OPO)/LPPR

Published: August 16, 2012
Length: 14:21 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 10041MARCO

Sata A310 taking off from Porto Francisco Sá Carneiro Airport runway 17 16/08/2012.

Bandscan FM - LPPR Aeroporto do Porto - 2014 08 19

Published: January 27, 2015
Length: 47:28 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: pdfmundodaradio

Boeing 737-6H3 Tunisair - TS-IOL

Published: May 13, 2014
Length: 28:52 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Pedro Monteiro Oliveira

Boeing 737-6H3 Tunisair - TS-IOL.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.