Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +34 902 40 47 04

Street address:
Vigo Airport
Apdo. de Correos
1553
36200 Vigo
Pontevedra
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -8,627°
Latitude: 42,232°

About

Vigo Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Vigo, Spain. The longest runway is 7.874 feet or 2.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Vigo
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Vigo, Spain
Longest runway: 7874 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VGO, ICAO: LEVX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Rectoral de Cobres 1729

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Casa Rectoral de Cobres
36142 Vilaboa
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Motel Aeropuerto

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Avda. Peinador (Puxeiros), 124
36416 Mos
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Apartamentos Alvear Suites

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Calle José Regojo, 12
36800 Redondela
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Md83 Spanair landing runway 20 LEBL

Published: May 29, 2010
Length: 41:29 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ricarair

Lechuza salvada en Cabral Vigo

Published: June 13, 2010
Length: 03:22 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ViGOCabraL

No podia volar, se movilizo al cuerpo de bomberos y a la policia para salvar a este cazador nocturno que se encontraba dañado al margen de una via pública, esperemos que no acabase en los...

Las chicas del galiexpo motor show 2

Published: July 03, 2007
Length: 54:58 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: peroquenada

Segunda parte de los videos de las chicas que animaron este galiexpo motor show wn este caso en el stand de portabales.

ruta rande

Published: February 16, 2009
Length: 30:30 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Squash Ria De Vigo

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.