Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +34 981 54 75 01

Street address:
Santiago de Compostela Airport
Lavacolla
S/N
15820 Santiago de Compostela
La Coruña
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -8,415°
Latitude: 42,896°

About

Santiago de Compostela Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Santiago de Compostela. The longest runway is 10.499 feet or 3.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Santiago de Compostela, Aeroporto de Santiago-Lavacolla
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Santiago de Compostela
Longest runway: 10499 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SCQ, ICAO: LEST

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Vila Sen Vento

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Rua PINO 24
15823 O PINO
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 22:00 - Checkin: 08:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Ruta Jacobea

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
C/ Lavacolla, 11
15820 Santiago de Compostela
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pazo Xan Xordo

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Xan Xordo, 6
15820 Santiago de Compostela
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


San Vicente

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Lugar Marantes 12
15884 Santiago de Compostela
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Casa Calvo

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Piñieiro
O Pino
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Castro

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Formarís, s/n
15884 Santiago de Compostela
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


O Muíño de Pena Casa Rural

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
A Ponte Punide, 24
15823 Lavacolla
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Amenal

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Amenal 12
15821 O Pino
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 04:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Bello

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Santiso,Castrofeito 18
15821 O Pino
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 04:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Camino de Santiago From St. Jean Pied de Port to Santiago de

Published: August 05, 2007
Length: 37:38 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: mason347

Camino de Santiago From St. Jean Pied de Port to Santiago de Compostela A journey of inspiration and adventure...2006 and 2007.

Real Aero Club de Santiago - Vuelo al sur de CTR

Published: January 07, 2009
Length: 55:36 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: comaerotube

http://www.comaero.org.es.

Entrevista Correo TV

Published: March 14, 2013
Length: 16:05 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: aeronoticiarioSCQ

Entrevista en el programa Santiago SI emitida en Correo Televisión el 18 de Noviembre de 2012 donde Nicolás Álvarez, editor de www.santiagoaeropuerto.com analiza la situación del aeropuerto...

A-340 EN SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA PARTE 2

Published: March 09, 2010
Length: 15:53 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: DANYLM1

Parking Aeropuerto de Santiago de Compostela

Published: May 22, 2012
Length: 00:31 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: jesuswebpositer

En Valet Parking puedes dejar tu vehículo aparcado el tiempo que quieras mientras te vas de viaje. Estamos en el aeropuerto de Santiago de Compostela, contamos con vigilancia 24 horas y lavado...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.