Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 33 2511 8036

Street address:
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Jessore Rd
Dum Dum
Kolkata
West Bengal 700052
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 88,447°
Latitude: 22,655°

About

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Kolkata, Dum Dum. The longest runway is 11.900 feet or 3.627 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: নেতাজী সুভাষচন্দ্র বসু আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, Netaji Subhas Chandra
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Kolkata, Dum Dum
Longest runway: 11900 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CCU, ICAO: VECC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Howard Johnson

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
New Town Square Chinar Park Rajarhat
700136 Kolkata
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


AIRPORT CITY HOTEL

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
259 Jessore Road
700081 Kolkata
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ethnotel

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
71/1 Jessore Road
700081 Kolkata
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


FabHotel Club Royale Airport

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
4th, Floor, 1 khudiram Bose Sarani
700080 Kolkata
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Majestic Suites

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
3, Chotopol, Raigachi Rajarhat On 211 Bus Route Near SBI Bank (Akankha Branch)
700135 Kolkata
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Viceroy Kolkata (Boutique Hotel)

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Besides Clubtown Enclave,Chinar Park,Rajarhat
700136 Kolkata
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Shree Krishna

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
3 No Italgacha Road,Airport Gate No 1,Dumdum
700079 Kolkata
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Swagatam International Guest House - Jessore Road

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
10/1, Jessore Road, Near: Dumdum Airport, Gate No. 2, Kolkata- 700081 (From Airport Guest House 1KM)
700081 Kolkata
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


New Hotel White Palace

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
28/1,Italgacha Road,1 No Gate Airport
700028 Kolkata
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn KOLKATA AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Biswa Bangla Sarani, Rajarhat,Near City Centre 2
700136 Kolkata
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Automated Mail Processing Center

Published: March 12, 2015
Length: 57:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SoftwareDelopment Centre

New Kolkata airport construction....

Published: April 28, 2012
Length: 00:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Santanu Das

view from train from ccu airport.

Christ Church Moments.wmv

Published: May 19, 2012
Length: 59:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Sanchari Paul

i miss my school a lot.! so i made this video. i do not own the songs' copyright. hope u all will enjoy.

Air India A321(VT-PPT) harsh landing in Kolkata airport(VECC) rnwy 19R [FULL HD]

Published: June 23, 2012
Length: 04:03 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Prithvijit Choudhury

Takeoff from Kolkata Airport with SKD

Published: April 26, 2012
Length: 43:58 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Swarup

(320x240 Resolution) mp4 video of spicejet which flew from Kolkata (NSCBI) Airport.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.