Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +880 2 7911042

Street address:
Dhaka / Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport
Airport Road
Sector 1
Kurmitola
Dhaka 1229
Bangladesch

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 90,398°
Latitude: 23,843°

About

Dhaka / Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport is a medium sized airport in Bangladesh, serving the region of Dhaka, Kurmitola. The longest runway is 10.500 feet or 3.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: শাহজালাল আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, Zia International
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Dhaka, Kurmitola
Longest runway: 10500 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DAC, ICAO: VGZR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

PAN PACIFIC SONARGAON DHAKA

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
107 KAZI NUZRUL ISLAM AVENUE GPO BOX 3595
1215 Dhaka
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 03:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Radisson Blu Dhaka Water Garden

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
AIRPORT ROAD DHAKA CANTONMENT
1206 Dhaka Sadar,Dhaka
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Way Dhaka

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
10/B/2, Road-54B, Gulshan-2 Dhaka
1212 Dhaka / Dacca
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sarina Dhaka Five Star Business Boutique Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Plot 27 Rd 17
1213 Dhaka
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 23:59
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN PLUS MAPLE LEAF

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
PLOT 1B ROAD 01 SECTOR 01
1230 Dhaka / Dacca
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 02:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ascott The Residence

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
House# 13, Road# 8, Block - K
1212 Dhaka / Dacca
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Colonial Residence

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
House #11/B, Road #86, Gulshan-02
1212 Dhaka / Dacca
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Le Meridien Dhaka

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
79A COMMERCIAL AREA AIRPORT ROAD NIKUNJA 2 KHILKHET
1229 Dhaka / Dacca
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quality Inn

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
No 50 Road
1212 Dhaka
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel De Castle

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
House-72, Road-21, Block-B,
1213 Dhaka
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

A6-ANR Airbus A320 Air Arabia Landing

Published: June 01, 2014
Length: 06:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Faisal Akram

A6-ANR Airbus A320 Air Arabia Landing at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Dhaka VGHS / DAC.

Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Arrival Concourse Hall

Published: April 27, 2014
Length: 44:42 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Bangla

Inside of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport. Both the Arrival Terminals, namely Terminal 1 and Terminal 2 are connected through this concourse hall. To learn more about the airport, Visit...

S2-AHA Dash 8 Q300 Regent Airways Take Off from Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Dhaka

Published: May 14, 2014
Length: 25:29 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: Faisal Akram

S2-AHA Bombardier Dash 8 Q300 Regent Airways Take Off from Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Dhaka.

HZ-AKO Boeing 777-200ER Saudi Arabian Airlines Landing at DAC

Published: May 19, 2014
Length: 57:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Faisal Akram

HZ-AKO Boeing 777-200ER Saudi Arabian Airlines Landing at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Dhaka.

S2-AHC Boeing 737-700 Regent Airways Landing at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Dhaka

Published: May 21, 2014
Length: 00:47 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Faisal Akram

S2-AHC Boeing 737-700 Regent Airways Landing at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Dhaka.

S2-AFU ATR 72 United Airways Landing at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Dhaka

Published: May 25, 2014
Length: 46:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Faisal Akram

S2-AFU ATR 72 United Airways Landing at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Dhaka VGHS / DAC.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.