Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +509 48 65 6436

Street address:
Toussaint Louverture International Airport
Boulevard Toussaint Louverture
Port-au-Prince
Haiti

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -72,293°
Latitude: 18,580°

About

Toussaint Louverture International Airport is a large airport in Haiti, serving the region of Port-au-Prince, Port Au Prince. The longest runway is 9.974 feet or 3.040 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Mais Gate
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Port-au-Prince, Port Au Prince
Longest runway: 9974 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PAP, ICAO: MTPP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

NH Haiti el Rancho

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Rue José Marti, 5 Port-au-Prince
6140 Port-au-Prince
Haiti

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
147, Avenue Jean Paul II, Turgeau
HT 6113 Cap Haïtien
Haiti

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BW PREMIERE PETION-VILLE

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
50 ANGLE RUE LOUVERTURE AND GE
HT6110 Petion-Ville
Haiti

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Servotel

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
Route DE L'AÉROPORT, ZONE CARGO
6110 Port-AU-PRINCE
Haiti

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ideal Villa Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Delmas 53 # 6
Port-au-prince
Haiti

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LE PLAZA HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
10 RUE CAPOIS CHAMP DE MARS
0000 PORT AU PRINCE
Haiti

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Pavillon des Receptions & Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Terminus Frere 29
Petionville
Haiti

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL MONTANA

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
RUE FRANK CARDOZO
6140 PETION VILLE
Haiti

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Bell Jet Ranger (FullHD) Toussaint in the L'Overture Airport, Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Published: February 01, 2011
Length: 18:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Chafurdius Schneider

Bell Jet Ranger no aeropoto Toussaint L'Overture, Port-au-Prince, Haiti.

A320 - Air France (FullHD) - atterrissage à Port-au-Prince, Haïti

Published: February 02, 2011
Length: 26:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Chafurdius Schneider

Airbus A320 landing in Toussaint Louverture International Airport , Port-au-Prince, Haiti.

Boeing 767-300 (FullHD) take off Toussaint L'Overture Airport, Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Published: February 01, 2011
Length: 50:04 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Chafurdius Schneider

Boeing 767-300 da American Airlines alçando voo a partir do aeroporto Toussaint L'Overture, Port-au-Prince, Haiti.

Takeoff from Port au Prince

Published: January 19, 2009
Length: 23:35 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Keith Yearman

American Airlines flight 1988, Boeing 757, PAP - FLL, September 27, 2008.

Haiti Evacuation aboard C-17 Globemaster III

Published: January 23, 2010
Length: 55:39 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: seattlepi

A U.S. Air Force C-17 Globemaster III from McChord AFB evacuates people from earthquake shattered Port-au-Prince, Haiti. The people, Americans and Haitians with ties to the U.S., were flown...

Legendary Boeing 707-345C-H - FAB KC 137 - 2401 - Sucatão - pousando no Haiti

Published: February 01, 2011
Length: 40:48 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Chafurdius Schneider

Boeing 707-345C-H - Sucatão - pousando no Toussaint Louverture International Airport, Port-au-Prince, Haiti. Tipo: Avião de reabastecimento em vôo Fabricante: Boeing Comprimento: 46,61...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.