Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -72,519°
Latitude: 18,241°

About

Jacmel Airport is a large airport in Haiti, serving the region of Jacmel. The longest runway is 3.300 feet or 1.006 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aérodrome de Jacmel
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Jacmel
Longest runway: 3300 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: JAK, ICAO: MTJA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Videos from the area of the airport

Eglise Tabernacle de Jacmel - Messe Minuit - 31 Décembre 2013 - radioAETJ - No Editing

Published: January 01, 2014
Length: 04:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AetjInc Jacmel

December 31, 2013 Midnight Service @ Eglise Tabernacle de Jacmel, Haiti. Check out http://www.aetj.org for more. No Editing, just to let have the live stream feeling from Jacmel. Sorry for the blanks.

Concours Karaoke jacmel Haiti Alexandre Jounise

Published: December 27, 2012
Length: 28:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jb YxYx

Unknown.avi Allocution de Mr Bernard Degraff a l'ONA de Jacmel

Published: June 03, 2012
Length: 16:29 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Bernard Degraff

Ayewopò Jakmel - HAITI

Published: October 07, 2009
Length: 23:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jwetPouOu

Un Aérogare moderne est en train dêtre construit à Jacmel en vue den faire un pôle touristique et économique fort.

Pa pose m' kesyon.!

Published: January 30, 2014
Length: 27:54 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: La vie drole Maxi

kanaval 2014, jouvanceaux de jacmel.

Fredericton's Hope for Haiti Aerial Shot, Feb 2011 - Clip for CBC

Published: February 18, 2011
Length: 57:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: iprojectsinc

The new Children's Center in Jacmel, Haiti taking shape after the first five containers and two camping trailers arrived. Groups of volunteer workers from Fredericton, NB will now convert the...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.