Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -71,645°
Latitude: 17,929°

About

Cabo Rojo Airport is a medium sized airport in Dominican Republic, serving the region of Cabo Rojo, Pedernales. The longest runway is 4.950 feet or 1.509 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeródromo Doméstico de Cabo Rojo
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Cabo Rojo, Pedernales
Longest runway: 4950 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CBJ, ICAO: MDCR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.