Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 809 233 8000

Street address:
Santiago Municipal Airport
Avenida Victor Manuel Espaillat
Santiago de los Caballeros 51081
Dominikanische Republik

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -70,701°
Latitude: 19,470°

About

Santiago Municipal Airport is a medium sized airport in Dominican Republic, serving the region of Santiago, Dominican Republic.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional del Cibao, Municipal
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Santiago, Dominican Republic
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: STI, ICAO: DO-0

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hodelpa Gran Almirante

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Avenida Salvador E. Sadhala
102210 Santiago de los Caballeros
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


HODELPA GARDEN COURT

Address
Distance: 0,2 mi
Autopista Duarte Kilometro 9
51000 Santiago de Los Caballeros
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hodelpa Centro Plaza

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Calle Mella, 54
51000 Santiago de Los Caballeros
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


HODELPA CENTRO PLAZA

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
CALLE EL SOL ESQ CALLE MELLA
9999 Santiago de Los Caballeros
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Aloha Sol

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Calle del Sol 50
Santiago
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Platino Hotel & Casino

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Av. Estrella Sadhala, frente a PUCMM
51031 Santiago
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Via Emilia Bed and Breakfast Restaurante

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Calle Estado de Israel #16
Santiago
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Farm Villa Estancia

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Calle Estancia 283
51000 Santiago
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


PUNTA GOLETA RESORT

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
CARRETERA SOSUA CABARETE
00000 Cabarete
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MATUM HOTEL AND CASINO

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
AVE LAS CARRERAS NO. 1
00000 Santiago
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Showcase Video of Dominican Pitcher Narciso in 2009 in the Dominican Republic

Published: September 21, 2014
Length: 09:12 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Eduardo Ferreira

This video was taken in 2009 in the city of Santiago Dominican Republic. He received a scholarship to play baseball at Odessa College.

Dominican Outfielder Gabriel Rodriguez Playing Baseball in the Dominican Republic in 2009

Published: September 21, 2014
Length: 21:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Eduardo Ferreira

Gabriel Rodriguez #24 playing in the Dominican Republic in 2009. The field is known as la Barranquilla and is located in the city of Santiago. Gabriel has been with the Alejandro Tavarez Baseball...

Baseball tournament game ages 15-16 in the Dominican Republic with Alejandro Tavarez Academy

Published: September 21, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Eduardo Ferreira

The 15-16 year old team from the Alejandro Tavarez baseball academy competes in a tournament game in 2010. The video was taken in the city of Santiago Dominican Republic in the field known...

Head Coach Alejandro Tavarez pitching to players from the baseball academy

Published: September 21, 2014
Length: 25:36 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Eduardo Ferreira

Head Coach Alejandro Tavarez of the "Baseball Academy Alejandro Tavarez located in the city of Santiago, Dominican Republic challenges players of the academy and shows that he can still pitch....

Baseball Infielder Carlos Manuel Fielding Ground Balls in the Dominican Republic in 2009

Published: September 21, 2014
Length: 00:01 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Eduardo Ferreira

Carlos Manuel fielding ground balls at third base in 2009. The video was taken in the city of Santiago Dominican Republic during practice at the Alejandro Tavarez Baseball Academy.

Wilmer Gabino and Jose Rodriguez Face Off in a Baseball Game in 2009 in the Dominican Republic

Published: September 21, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Eduardo Ferreira

Jose Rodriguez (hitter) signed with the Kansas City Royals in 2010. Wilmer Gabino (Pitcher) played college baseball at MIami Dade College. They were both teammates at Miami Dade College in...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.