Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Arroyo Barril International Airport
Las Terrenas
Dominikanische Republik

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -69,430°
Latitude: 19,199°

About

Arroyo Barril International Airport is a medium sized airport in Dominican Republic, serving the region of Arroyo Barril, Samana, Samaná. The longest runway is 3.830 feet or 1.167 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: El Portillo
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Arroyo Barril, Samana, Samaná
Longest runway: 3830 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: EPS, ICAO: MDAB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

THE BANNISTER HOTEL

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
PUERTO BAHIA
Samana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GRAN HOTEL LAS GALERAS

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
AV. PRINCIPAL 9
00000 BARBARA DE SAMAN
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed