Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 787 253 2329

Street address:
Luis Munoz Marin International Airport
Av. Aeropuerto
Carolina
00979
Puerto Rico

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -66,002°
Latitude: 18,439°

About

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport is a large airport in Puerto Rico, serving the region of San Juan, Carolina, Puerto Rico. The longest runway is 10.002 feet or 3.049 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: San Juan, Carolina, Puerto Rico
Longest runway: 10002 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SJU, ICAO: TJSJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The Ritz-Carlton San Juan

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
6961 Ave Gobernadores
00979 Carolina
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Isla Verde Beach Resort

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
7012 Boca de Cangrejos Avenue
00979 Isla Verde, Carolina
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


San Juan Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,2 mi
LMM International Airport
00937 Carolina
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Nautical Dream

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Carr. PR-187 Km 5.2 Piñones
00772 Loiza
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Verdemar-Walking Beach Apartment

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Biascochea, Violeta Street
00971 Carolina
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Villa del Sol

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Calle Rosa #4
00979 Carolina
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LA PLAYA HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
CALLE AMAPOLA 6 ISLA VERDE
00979 Carolina
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn - Suites San Juan Puerto Rico

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
6530 Isla Verde Avenue
00979 Carolina
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Casa De Playa Beach Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Isla Verde Avenue 4851
00979 CAROLINA
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRYP BY WYNDHAM ISLA VERDE

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
4820 ISLA VERDE AVE
00979 Carolina
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Night-time Landing San Juan, Puerto Rico, 12 24 11

Published: February 02, 2012
Length: 48:40 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: caguas48

Night-time Landing ( Boeing 757-200) at Luis Mun~oz Marin International airport at San Juan, Puerto Rico on 24 December 2011.

San Juan, Puerto Rico - Takeoff from Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport HD (2015)

Published: February 11, 2015
Length: 13:07 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ACG Travel Videos

The Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport (IATA: SJU, ICAO: TJSJ, FAA LID: SJU) (Spanish: Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín, unofficially known as Isla Verde International Airport/Aero...

Delta 757-200 Taxi to Gate (KATL-KJSJ)

Published: August 19, 2011
Length: 54:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Brandon Ruperto

The final part of my trip :) Landing in San Juan, Puerto Rico and taxxing to the gate. Gate 41 is the gate we parked at. Arrived from Atlanta Georgia.

San Juan Airport Hotel - Room 210

Published: March 25, 2015
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Beth Frank

San Juan Airport Hotel - Room 210.

Puerto Rico - Landing in San Juan, 22 Dic 2009

Published: May 31, 2010
Length: 08:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: caguas48

A passenger aircraft approaches and lands in Luis Monoz Marin International airport at San Juan, Puerto Rico on 22 Dic 2009.

US Airways A330 TJSJ Departure

Published: August 13, 2007
Length: 31:32 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: USA3000

US Airways Airbus A330-300 departing TJSJ (San Juan) for KPHL (Philadelphia).

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.