Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 787 791 0054

Street address:
Humacao Airport
Carr. 923
Humacao
00791
Puerto Rico

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -65,801°
Latitude: 18,138°

About

Humacao Airport is a small airport in Puerto Rico, serving the region of Humacao.

Facts:
Local name: Humacao Arpt
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Humacao
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HUC, ICAO: PR-H

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Wyndham Garden at Palmas del Mar Hotel and Casino

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Candelero Dr 170
00791 Humacao
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Plaza Suites

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
235 Harbour Drive
00791 Humacao
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


PARK ROYAL PUERTO RICO AT CLUB CALA

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
50 CLUB CALA DRIVE
00791 Humacao
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Urbanización Mansiones del Caribe en Humacao, Puerto Rico...

Published: April 11, 2013
Length: 45:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: macchela

Propiedad recién pintada!! La misma es de 2 niveles, 4 habitaciones (master con salida a terraza del segundo nivel), 2.5 baños, sala, comedor, cocina, marquesina doble y terraza... La urbanizaci...

Urbanización Villa Humacao en Humacao, Puerto Rico...

Published: July 01, 2012
Length: 34:00 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: macchela

VEA INFO ADJUNTA: Propiedad centrica!! Tiene 4 habitaciones (master gigante), 2 banos, sala/comedor, cocina, marquesina, buen patio, doble acceso ya que colinda con marginal... Realizando...

Urbanizacion Villa Humacao en Humacao, Puerto Rico...

Published: February 14, 2014
Length: 02:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: macchela

Ahora es el momento de comprar!... Aproveche los intereses que están ofreciendo los bancos, recuerde que la adquisición de una propiedad es el activo mas importante que podamos tener... Esta...

Puerto Rico - Humacao Unchained - OFFICIAL TRAILER

Published: June 28, 2012
Length: 11:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tman06798

A series of video clips from a particular trip to Puerto Rico strung together into a preview for what could be the greatest movie since the Shawshank Redemption.

Yo toco Bomba y soy Plenero - Leró Martínez Roldán

Published: March 23, 2013
Length: 44:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Plena Brava

2do Culturazo Oriental Dedicado a Rafael Concepción & Juan Emilio Martínez ( LLonsie ) Rest. El Ikokal, Bo, Buena Vista Humacao P.R. 3-16-2013.

autoshows PR pictures 2007

Published: March 13, 2008
Length: 14:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: webtelhog

autoshow.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.