Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 787 741 3809

Street address:
Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci Airport
Calle Lindbergh
San Juan
00901
Puerto Rico

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -66,098°
Latitude: 18,457°

About

Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci Airport is a large airport in Puerto Rico, serving the region of San Juan, Miramar, Puerto Rico. The longest runway is 5.317 feet or 1.621 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Isla Grande Airport, Aeropuerto Isla Grande
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: San Juan, Miramar, Puerto Rico
Longest runway: 5317 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SIG, ICAO: TJIG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casino

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
200 CONVENTION CENTER BLVD
00907 San Juan
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Vistas de San Juan

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
600 Fernandez Juncos Ave. GC 14
00907 San Juan
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Miramar

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
606 Ponce de Leon Ave.
00907 Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 00:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


PARADOR VILLAS DE MAR HAU

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
ROAD 466 KM 8 9 PLAYA MONTONES
00662 Isabela
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Coral by the Sea Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Calle Rosa 2
00979 SAN JUAN
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SAN JUAN PARK HOTEL

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
AVENIDA MUNOZ RIVERA 54
00902 San Juan
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hyatt Place San Juan/City Center

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
AVENIDA FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 580
00907 SAN JUAN
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HYATT HOUSE SAN JUAN

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
DISTRITO DE CONVENCIONES
00907 San Juan
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOWARD JOHNSON CENTRO CARDIOVA

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
4TH NIVEL AVE. AMERICO MIRANDA
00935 San Juan
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Parador Caribbean Paradise

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Road 3 Km 114 3 Barrio Guardarraya
00723 SAN JUAN
Puerto Rico

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

PUERTO RICO: Condado Hotels, Sun & Dining in San Juan

Published: February 09, 2010
Length: 04:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: LatinFlyerTV

Join LatinFlyer.com and LatinFlyerBlog.com for an insider's tour of some of the best hotels, beaches and dining in Condado, one of the hottest neighborhoods in metropolitan San Juan, Puerto...

Helicopter Ride From Isla Grande Around Old San Juan

Published: August 14, 2012
Length: 13:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Carmelo Del Valle

The Process of Devising Country/Region Specific Cervical Screening Guidelines by Marc Arbyn

Published: April 25, 2013
Length: 59:45 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: HPV2012PuertoRico

28th International Papillomavirus Conference held at San Juan, Puerto Rico Clinical Workshop: Cervical Screening Guidelines: Dramatic Changes -- USA, Europe,...

Silver Wings Aviation Academy

Published: June 01, 2010
Length: 38:27 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: SILVER WINGS AVIATION

Silver Wings Aviation Academy. Flight Training, A&P Mechanics Training, Photographic Flights, Sightseeing Flights, Aviation Consulting, Pilot Shop, Aircraft Management. The best Flight School...

Control of Radiation Response by P53 in Human Papillomavirus Positive Head and Neck Cancer

Published: May 07, 2013
Length: 20:51 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: HPV2012PuertoRico

28th International Papillomavirus Conference held at San Juan, Puerto Rico Plenary Session 3 - HPV and Head and Neck Cancers Presentation: Control of Radiati...

Graduación: Universidad Del Sagrado Corazón 2013

Published: June 12, 2013
Length: 32:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Diversión PR

Septuagésima cuarta graduación, de la Universidad Del Sagrado Corazón, Puerto Rico año 2013. PD: Este video fue tomado por uno de los graduandos.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.