Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 809 947 2225

Street address:
Las Américas International Airport
Ruta 66 Salida Del Aeropuerto Las Americas
Santo Domingo
Dominikanische Republik

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -69,669°
Latitude: 18,430°

About

Las Américas International Airport is a small airport in Dominican Republic, serving the region of Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. The longest runway is 11.000 feet or 3.353 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional Las Américas, Las Americas International
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Longest runway: 11000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SDQ, ICAO: MDSD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hampton by Hilton Santo Domingo Airport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Avenida Las Americas Km27
11336 Santo Domingo
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Restaurant Hamilton Beach Resort

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Calle Francisco Pena Gomez 15
15700 Boca Chica
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Zapata

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Abraham Nuñez No.27
15700 Boca Chica
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RIG Hotel Boca Chica Beach

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Calle Abraham Nuñez No. 91
10210 Santo Domingo
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Village on the Beach

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
47 Calle Duarte
15700 Boca Chica
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Tronco Inc

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Calle Rogelio Alvarez 15
11435 Boca Chica
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Angel Gabriel

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Calle Duarte, 27
15700 Bocachica
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Mango

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Arismendy Valenzuela No. 2
15700 Boca Chica
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bocachica Beach Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Avenida del Sur #3
15700 Boca Chica
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL DON EMILIO

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
74 CALLE DUATE
00000 Boca Chica
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

COPA AIRLINES EMBRAER 190 FLIGHT PANAMA CITY - SANTO DOMINGO (2 part - landing)

Published: February 26, 2009
Length: 03:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sam Llanes

A nice landing at Las Americas International Airport in the Dominican Republic! I'm sorry you have to hear me talk instead of just enjoying the nice rumbling of the 2 engings as tehy were carrying...

Aerochago SA Super Constellation

Published: March 21, 2010
Length: 30:01 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: mprophet100

Las Americas International airport - Propliner Eldorado (date: April 1992). Aerochago SA Lockheed Super Constellation C-121G (R7V-1) freighter HI-583CT (c/n 4137 ex Navy 131636, N2114Z) is...

Aeropuerto Las Américas

Published: October 26, 2014
Length: 31:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Artem Gus

Landing in Santo Dominigo

Published: November 21, 2008
Length: 46:44 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Luis Viloria

Landing in Santo Dominigo,LAS America airport (Boeing 757)

Rainy Delta B737-800 Departure from Santo Domingo

Published: March 07, 2015
Length: 00:21 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: WillAviation

Nice rainy takeoff from Santo Domingo into cloudy skies above. Please rate, comment, and subscribe!! Total flight time: Approx. 3.5 hours Date: February 1st 2015 Time: Approx. 2:30pm Aircraft:...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.