Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 809 959 2376

Street address:
Punta Cana International Airport
Carretera
Punta Cana 23000
Dominikanische Republik

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -68,363°
Latitude: 18,567°

About

Punta Cana International Airport is a small airport in Dominican Republic, serving the region of Punta Cana, Higuey, Dominican Republic. The longest runway is 10.171 feet or 3.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional Punta Cana
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Punta Cana, Higuey, Dominican Republic
Longest runway: 10171 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PUJ, ICAO: MDPC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

SIVORY PUNTA CANA BOUTIQUE HTL

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
SIVORY BEACH
NONE Punta Cana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Westin Puntacana Resort & Club

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
PLAYA BLANCA AT PUNTACANA RESORT AND CLUB
Punta Cana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Four Points by Sheraton Puntacana Village

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
BOULEVARD 1ERO DE NOVIEMBRE
00000 Punta Cana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


NOW LARIMAR PUNTA CANA

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
AVD. ALEMANIA EL CORTECITO BEACH
0000 Punta Cana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


VIK hotel Arena Blanca - All Inclusive

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
White Sand, Carretera Arena Gorda
23000 Punta Cana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Economy Rooms Jaleo

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Carretera veron-punta cana No. 5
11517 Punta Cana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Tortuga Bay

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
PUNTACANA RESORT AND CLUB
Punta Cana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Riu Melao

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Playa Arena Gorda
Punta Cana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Riu Bambu - All Inclusive

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Playa Arena Gorda
PUNTA CANA
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Carabela Beach Resort

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Playa Bavaro - el Cortecito Higuey
. PUNTA CANA
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

American Airlines 1744. Punta Cana to New York. Part 1.

Published: March 21, 2012
Length: 55:19 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: WindowSeatTV

Pushback, taxiing, takeoff and climb. Aircraft: Boeing B757-200 Airline: American Airlines Takeoff: Punta Cana, Dominican Republic (PUJ) Date: October 29, 2011.

airberlin (LTU) AB7446 A332 - Punta Cana Landung mit besonderer Begrüßung 03.07.2012

Published: July 09, 2012
Length: 26:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: LTU2007

Die Landung des A330-223 Airberlin (LTU) D-ALPG in Punta Cana. 4:03 Der verantwortliche Pilot: Herr Göbel, die Verantworliche Flugbegleiterin: Frau Wolfram und der Rest der Besatzung waren...

Stingray Bay, Ocean Adventures-Punta Cana

Published: February 16, 2012
Length: 21:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Tribu Kreativa

Proyecto realizado por Tribu Kreativa para "Ocean Adventures", con el objeto de presentar los valores y características de la excusión "Stingray Bay - Caribbean Festival". La experiencia...

Punta Cana Airport Boeing 747-400 Transaero taxiing-out to runway

Published: December 14, 2013
Length: 54:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: paha4ever

Боинг 747-400 компании Трансаэро выруливание на ВПП в аэропорту Пунта-Каны.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.