Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 809 813 9000

Street address:
Casa De Campo International Airport
Carr. La Romana - Higuey 5.5
La Romana 22000
Dominikanische Republik

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -68,912°
Latitude: 18,451°

About

Casa De Campo International Airport is a small airport in Dominican Republic, serving the region of La Romana, Dominican Republic. The longest runway is 9.676 feet or 2.949 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional La Romana
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: La Romana, Dominican Republic
Longest runway: 9676 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LRM, ICAO: MDLR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

CASA DE CAMPO RESORT AND VILLA

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
La Romana
22000 La Romana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


DREAMS LA ROMANA

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Playa Bayahibe 01
0000 La Romana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GRAN BAHIA PRINCIPE LA ROMANA

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
CARRETERA SAN PEDRO LA ROMANA KM 12 SAN PEDRO DE MACORIS
22000 La Romana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Catalonia Gran Dominicus

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Bayahibe
22000 La Romana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Viva Wyndham Dominicus Palace - An All-Inclusive Resort

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Bayahibe
La Romana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Coral Canoa Beach Hotel & Spa

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Playa Dominicus
La Romana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Viva Wyndham Dominicus Beach Resort - All Inclusive

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
BAYAHIBE
00000 La Romana
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Bayahibe

Address
Distance: 7,4 mi
Juan Brito Street ,#37
22000 Bayahibe
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Llave Del Mar

Address
Distance: 7,4 mi
Calle Juan Brito, 14, La Romana
23000 Bayahibe
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL KARMA

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
HECTOR P QUESADA DOWNTON
081201 LA ROMANA
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Entrevista a Miguel Cabrera, Teodoro Higuera, Tony Fernández, Igor González y José Offerman

Published: February 15, 2013
Length: 10:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mundi Deportes

Salón de la Fama Latino Clase 2013.

Parking Airbus A330-200 Livingston La Romana - Republica Dominicana

Published: June 04, 2009
Length: 11:35 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: zioneee

Parking of Airbus A330-200 at La Romana after landing in Republica Dominicana.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.