Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 809 233 8000

Street address:
Cibao International Airport
Avenida Victor Manuel Espaillat
Santiago de los Caballeros 51081
Dominikanische Republik

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -70,605°
Latitude: 19,406°

About

Cibao International Airport is a medium sized airport in Dominican Republic, serving the region of Santiago, Dominican Republic. The longest runway is 8.595 feet or 2.620 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional del Cibao, Municipal
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Santiago, Dominican Republic
Longest runway: 8595 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: STI, ICAO: MDST

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hodelpa Gran Almirante

Address
Distance: 6,8 mi
Avenida Salvador E. Sadhala
102210 Santiago de los Caballeros
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Beachcomber at Las Canas

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
30 Calle Las Canas
Las Canas
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Via Emilia Bed and Breakfast Restaurante

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
Calle Estado de Israel #16
Santiago
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Casa Jum

Address
Distance: 6,3 mi
C/ Penetración
51000 Santiago
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Platino Hotel & Casino

Address
Distance: 6,1 mi
Av. Estrella Sadhala, frente a PUCMM
51031 Santiago
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sana El Jardin Secreto

Address
Distance: 6,0 mi
66 Manolo Che Espaillat
51000 Santiago
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL CENTURY PLAZA

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
AV RAFAEL VIDAL PLAZA CENTURY EMBRUJO I
00000 Santiago
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Dominican Plane Spotters: Cibao International Airport (STI / MDST) - 15 Dec 2013

Published: December 25, 2013
Length: 54:24 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Dominican Plane Spotters

JetBlue Airways Airbus A320 (N657JB) arriving from New York (JFK) as JBU637. Video recorded by Jhony William for Dominican Plane Spotters.

Takeoff from Santiago Airport(mdst)

Published: November 29, 2010
Length: 01:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andy Delgado

Takeoff from Santiago Airport(mdst) to John F Kennedy(kjfk), Jetblue 832 on Very bad weather.

Aeropuerto Cibao en Construccion 2000

Published: January 23, 2012
Length: 21:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: MiLiceyalmedio

Despegue Delta Air Line Aeropuerto Cibao

Published: January 27, 2013
Length: 12:48 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: John Calcaño

Vuelo Inaugural de United Airlines Ruta Newark-Santiago 05 de Junio 2014

Published: June 10, 2014
Length: 23:23 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Aeropuerto Internacional del Cibao

SANTIAGO, REPUBLICA DOMINICANA, 5 de junio de 2014 -- United Airlines celebró la partida del vuelo inaugural de la ruta Santiago-New York/Newark, con un acto encabezado por autoridades ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.