Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 809 524 4144

Street address:
Maria Montez International Airport
Barahona 81000
Dominikanische Republik

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -71,120°
Latitude: 18,251°

About

Maria Montez International Airport is a medium sized airport in Dominican Republic, serving the region of Barahona. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional María Montez, Barahona
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Barahona
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BRX, ICAO: MDBH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Tropical Lodge Casa Bonita

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
KM 16 CARRETARA DE LA COSTA BAHORUCO
00000 BARAHONA
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Piratas del Caribe

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Calle ARZOBISPO NOUEL no. 1
29660 Barahona
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel y Casino Guarocuya

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Av. Enriquillo (Malecon de Barahona)
Barahona
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Costa Larimar

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Av. Enriquillo No.6
81000 Barahona
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel La Perla de Barahona

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Barrio Los Maestros
Barahona
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel El Quemaito

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Juan Esteban km 10
81000 Barahona
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Loro Tuerto

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Avenida Luis E. Del Monte 33
Barahona
Dominican Republic

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Barahona Landing

Published: February 14, 2014
Length: 37:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Oct Jorge

Landing in Barahona (MDBH) in Grumman AA5 N913RS from Higuero (MDJB), piloted by Julio Jorge.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.