Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Palmyra Airport
Palmyra
Syrien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 38,317°
Latitude: 34,557°

About

Palmyra Airport is a medium sized airport in Syria, serving the region of Palmyra. The longest runway is 9.449 feet or 2.880 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار تدمر
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Palmyra
Longest runway: 9449 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PMS, ICAO: OSPR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

DEDEMAN PALMYRA

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Damascus Road
00963 Palmyra/Tadmur
Syria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed