Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Deir ez-Zor Airport
Syrien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 40,176°
Latitude: 35,285°

About

Deir ez-Zor Airport is a medium sized airport in Syria, serving the region of Deir ez-Zor, Deirezzor. The longest runway is 11.000 feet or 3.353 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار دير الزور, Al Jafrah
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Deir ez-Zor, Deirezzor
Longest runway: 11000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DEZ, ICAO: OSDZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap