Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +966 13 724 1609

Street address:
Hafr Al Batin Airport
Al Qaisumah 39612
Saudi-Arabien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 46,125°
Latitude: 28,335°

About

Hafr Al Batin Airport is a small airport in Saudi Arabia, serving the region of Qaisumah. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار القيصومة المحلي, Qaisumah
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Qaisumah
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AQI, ICAO: OEPA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap