Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +966 16 380 0101

Street address:
Gassim Airport
Al Qassim، Buraydah Saudi-Arabien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 43,774°
Latitude: 26,303°

About

Gassim Airport is a small airport in Saudi Arabia, serving the region of Buraidah. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Gassim Regional Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Buraidah
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ELQ, ICAO: OEGS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap