Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +40 722 111 998

Street address:
Arad International Airport
Calea Aeroportului 4
Arad 310059
Rumänien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 21,262°
Latitude: 46,177°

About

Arad International Airport is a medium sized airport in Romania, serving the region of Arad. The longest runway is 6.562 feet or 2.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroportul Internaţional Arad
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Arad
Longest runway: 6562 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ARW, ICAO: LRAR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Continental Arad

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
79-81 Revolutiei Avenue,
310130 Arad
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Central

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Strada Horia 8
310018 Arad
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Leon Hotel & Spa

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Bulevard Titulescu Nicolae nr. 5
310328 Arad
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Styles Arad

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Aurel Vlaicu 306
310375 Arad
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Cristian Villa

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Strada Arinului 8
310253 Arad
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Autostrada A1: Centura Arad

Published: November 10, 2012
Length: 52:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Marius Gancea

Autostrada A1: Centura Arad.

Adonis empty shotgun fishing somewhere in Europ ...

Published: March 08, 2009
Length: 50:57 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Judita Bodo

a hot summer day, fishing Adonis.

BLUE AIR

Published: March 07, 2010
Length: 38:55 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: grigorasdanut

BLUE AIR.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.