Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +359 2 937 2211

Street address:
Sofia Airport
булевард „Христофор Колумб“ 1
1540 Sofia
Bulgarien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 23,411°
Latitude: 42,697°

About

Sofia Airport is a small airport in Bulgaria, serving the region of Sofia. The longest runway is 9.186 feet or 2.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Летище София
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Sofia
Longest runway: 9186 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SOF, ICAO: LBSF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Best Western Premier Sofia Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Blvd. Brussels 11
1592 Sofia
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Sofia

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
115 N Tsarigradsko Shosse Blvd
1784 SOFIA
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Triada

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
5 Venera Str
1047 Sofia
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Metropolitan

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
64- Tsarigradsko chausse Blvd
1784 Sofia
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Europe

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
1 Liditse Street
1113 Sofia
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Hotel Expo

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
149 Tsarigradsko Shose
1784 Sofia
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Sofia Airport

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
136 Mimi Balkanska Str
1540 Sofija
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Consul

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
37 Pop Gruyo Street
1000 Sofia
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Avel - Guest House

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
40 Letostrui Street
1836 Sofia
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Airport Hotel Amsterdam

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Ул.Проф. Георги Павлов no 37
1111 София
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Wizz Air W62472 take off on RWY 27 from Sofia and heading Budapest

Published: October 07, 2012
Length: 02:38 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ivo zet

Air show in Sofia, Bulgaria 2014

Published: October 12, 2014
Length: 17:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: DZENDA studio

АВИОШОУ - "ТОВА СМЕ НИЕ" - 102 години български ВВС, София, 11.10.2014 Авиашоу в Софии, Болгария, 11.10.2014. 102 года болгар...

Landing in Sofia, Bulgaria

Published: December 07, 2011
Length: 19:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Nevena Rakovska

Lufthansa A380-800 Landing San Francisco International

Published: November 04, 2012
Length: 39:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: jeanphilippe2206

Seat 87A Runway 28R Saturday October 27 , 2012 Flight Lufthansa LH454 Frankfurt to San Francisco Time Flight 11:15 Jet Lag 9:00.

Първи полет на WizzAir от София за Варна WizzAir

Published: August 01, 2011
Length: 59:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ivo zet

Минаване под водната дъга и първи полет за WizzAir Bulgaria от София за Варна. LZ-WZB, flight 8Z 647 on 25.07.2008 The new route received...

boeing 737 flight to prague from sofia

Published: January 31, 2010
Length: 08:49 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: kandev78

boeing 737 flight to prague from sofia.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.