Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
F. D. Roosevelt Airport
Oranjestad
Besondere Gemeinde

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -62,979°
Latitude: 17,497°

About

F. D. Roosevelt Airport is a large airport in Netherlands Antilles, serving the region of Sint Eustatius, St Eustatius. The longest runway is 4.265 feet or 1.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: F D Roosevelt
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Sint Eustatius, St Eustatius
Longest runway: 4265 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: EUX, ICAO: TNCE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The Old Gin House

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Oranjebaai 1
Oranjestad
Netherlands Antilles

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

CEx II Dive Trip - Stacia Video

Published: June 16, 2008
Length: 07:16 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: tomkreider

Video from a week of scuba diving on the Caribbean Explorer II.

Rainy Volcano. The Quill - Sint Eustatius

Published: January 21, 2010
Length: 25:37 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Kayin M.

Figures, the day I decide to do laundry, it rains.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.