Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 869 465 8121

Street address:
Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport
Basseterre
St. Kitts und Nevis

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -62,719°
Latitude: 17,311°

About

Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport is a large airport in Saint Kitts and Nevis, serving the region of Basseterre, St. Kitts Island. The longest runway is 7.602 feet or 2.317 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Robert L Bradshaw International
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Basseterre, St. Kitts Island
Longest runway: 7602 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SKB, ICAO: TKPK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Marriott's St. Kitts Beach Club

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
858 Frigate Bay Road
Frigate Bay
Saint Kitts and Nevis

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Royal St.Kitts Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
406 Zenway Blvd 
Frigate Bay
Saint Kitts and Nevis

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


St. Kitts Marriott Resort & The Royal Beach Casino

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
858 Frigate Bay Road
Frigate Bay
Saint Kitts and Nevis

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


OCEAN TERRACE INN - BASSETERRE

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
WIGLEY AVENUE FORTLANDS
St. Kitts
Saint Kitts and Nevis

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rock Haven Bed & Breakfast

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Scenic Drive
Frigate Bay
Saint Kitts and Nevis

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SUGAR BAY CLUB SUITES AND HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
FRIGATE BAY P.O. BOX 341
0 Basseterre
Saint Kitts and Nevis

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Culture House

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Conaree Bay
Basseterre
Saint Kitts and Nevis

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Belle Mont Farm LEGEND

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
THE VILLAGE KITTITIAN HILL
BASSETERRE
Saint Kitts and Nevis

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Bird Rock Beach Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Bird Rock Rd Saint Kitts
N/A Basseterre
Saint Kitts and Nevis

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ROYAL ST KITTS HOTEL AND CASINO

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
FRIGATE BAY VILLAGE
00000 St. Kitts
Saint Kitts and Nevis

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

737,777,A319, DHC-8 @ St Kitts Airport (Terminal View)

Published: February 12, 2012
Length: 07:30 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: SKBenergy

a view from the public waiting gallery.

American Eagle ATR-72 departing St Kitts

Published: September 11, 2009
Length: 23:34 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: SKBenergy

The American Airlines family dominating the ramp.

British Airways 2nd Weekly

Published: April 01, 2010
Length: 46:07 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: SKTAuthority

On Tuesday 30th March 2010, St. Kitts welcomed flight BA2157 of British Airways to is shores. This is the second weekly flight coming out of Britain via Gatwick Airport, London.

Air Canada Now flies to St Kitts (HD 1080p)

Published: March 11, 2012
Length: 15:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SKBenergy

I was looking for higher elevation but i didnt make it in time :(, AC now flies a close to 5 hour flight to St Kitts from Toronto :)

(House View) Island Plane Spotting @ St Kitts

Published: March 26, 2012
Length: 14:18 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: SKBenergy

This is a dream view for many who love aviation :)

British Airways 777-200 arrival St Kitts (1080p HD)

Published: November 13, 2011
Length: 26:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SKBenergy

Speed Bird arriving in St Kitts :)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.