Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -63,220°
Latitude: 17,645°

About

Juancho E. Yrausquin Airport is a large airport in Netherlands Antilles, serving the region of Saba. The longest runway is 1.300 feet or 396 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: J. Yrausquin
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Saba
Longest runway: 1300 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SAB, ICAO: TNCS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Selera Dunia Boutique Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Wall Street
Windward Side
Netherlands Antilles

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampshire Classic Queens Garden Resort

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Troy Hill Dr No 1 The Bottom
Saba An
Netherlands Antilles

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Landing at Saba, Dutch Caribbean

Published: February 26, 2010
Length: 18:53 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Mark Beentjes

According to someone on the island this video is quite good of how landing on Saba works and can be experiences from the small cabin of the WinAir aircraft. Saba's airport is the world's smallest...

Take Off, Landing, Saba, TNCS, Cessna 172

Published: July 20, 2010
Length: 20:01 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: ElAlcohol

Take Off and Landing in Saba with a Cessna 172 Skyhawk at Runway 12 Location: Saba, Netherlands Antilles Airport: Juancho E. Yrausquin (IATA: SAB, ICAO: TNCS) Video record: Fraps ...

✈ FSX Landing at SABA airport (DANGEROUS LANDING)

Published: March 05, 2013
Length: 29:38 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: jerineable

Landing at SABA with Carenado Bonanza V35B for a test-flight, It is one of the dangerous and shortest commercial runway. Dangerous yet fun to land :) Check out my Facebook Page (please like)...

Saba Landing

Published: July 21, 2009
Length: 56:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ElAlcohol

FSX: Air Force One revisits Saint Barthélemy (TFFJ)

Published: August 09, 2009
Length: 35:13 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: JustaRandomSimmer

VC-25 landing&departure. Luminance levels have been corrected among other things. Feel free to ask or comment about anything. Check out also my other videos.

Saba (Karibik) Start auf der kleinsten Landebahn der Welt (Cockpit View Take-Off)

Published: March 15, 2015
Length: 31:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Daniel Lorig

Mit 396 Metern ist die Landebahn des Juancho E. Yrausquin Airport in Saba die kürzeste kommerziell genutzte Landebahn der Welt. Besonders der Start der Flugzeuge ist ein besonderes Erlebnis,...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.