Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -58,325°
Latitude: -33,966°

About

Carmelo International Airport is a large airport in Uruguay, serving the region of Carmelo, Caribou, Maine. The longest runway is 3.478 feet or 1.060 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Municipal
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Carmelo, Caribou, Maine
Longest runway: 3478 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CAR, ICAO: SUCM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Posada Campotinto

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Camino de los Peregrinos s/n
70100 Carmelo
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Casa Chic Carmelo

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
Boundary Street Colonia Belgrano
70101 Carmelo
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Puerto Dijama

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Sotavento s/n, esq. El mástil
70200 Carmelo
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ah'Lo Carmelo Hostel Boutique

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Treinta y Tres 270
70100 Carmelo
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Nueva Palmira

Address
Distance: 6,5 mi
Ruta 12 km 1.5
Nueva Palmira
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Narbona Wine Lodge

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
RUTE 21 KM 268
71100 CARMELO
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed