Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +598 2604 0329

Street address:
Carrasco International /General C L Berisso Airport
Ruta 101 km 19
950
14000 Ciudad de la Costa
Departamento de Canelones
Uruguay

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -56,031°
Latitude: -34,838°

About

Carrasco International /General C L Berisso Airport is a small airport in Uruguay, serving the region of Montevideo, Ciudad de la Costa, Canelones, Uruguay. The longest runway is 10.499 feet or 3.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de Carrasco/General Cesáreo L. Berisso, Carrasco International Airport
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Montevideo, Ciudad de la Costa, Canelones, Uruguay
Longest runway: 10499 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MVD, ICAO: SUMU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sofitel Montevideo Casino Carrasco and Spa

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Rbla Republica de Mexico 6451
11500 MONTEVIDEO
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BELMONT HOUSE

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
AV. RIVERA 6512
11500 Montevideo
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Faros de Carrasco Apartments

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Av de las Americas 7777
Montevideo
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN PEDRO FIGARI BOUTIQUE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
RAMBLA REPUBLICA DE MEXICO 6535
11500 Montevideo
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Regency Suites Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
GABRIEL OTERO 6428
11500 Montevideo
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Howard Johnson Montevideo Carrasco

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Arizona 9637, Carrasco
15002 Montevideo
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Bahamas

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Avenida al Parque al 900 Esq. Arizona
15002 Montevideo
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton by Hilton Montevideo Carrasco

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Avenida de la Americas 4239
15000 Barra de Carrasco
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOWARD JOHNSON MONTEVIDEO CARR

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
ARIZONA 9637
15002 Carrasco
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL BOUTIQUE LE BIBLO

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
ILARIA 6700
11500 Montevideo
Uruguay

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

MVD Uruguay FAU

Published: March 15, 2009
Length: 42:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Alvaro G

Sobrevuelo de Montevideo.

EMB 120 Toque y siga en RWY 01 SULS, Uruguay FAU

Published: October 07, 2007
Length: 27:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Alvaro G

Dia turbulento, toque y siga en un EMB120ER Brasilia en la pista 01 de Laguna del Sauce, Aerop. Intl. Cap. C. Curbelo, URUGUAY.

LANDING MONTEVIDEO (URUGUAY)

Published: April 12, 2011
Length: 27:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: LEOSAN

Departure to montevideo AV904 / Despegando de montevideo AV904

Published: March 31, 2015
Length: 45:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Rodrigo Pirotto

Despegando de Montevideo por Avianca 904 con destino a Lima Departure to Montevideo for Avianca 904.

Aerolíneas Argentinas Embraer 190 Landing in Montevideo

Published: November 03, 2012
Length: 42:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AlbertoB777

Aerolíneas Argentinas (operated by Austral), Embraer 190-100IGW, LV-CIF, Landing in Montevideo, Aeropuerto Internacional de Carrasco on runway 06, flight AR2212 Buenos Aires AEP - Montevideo.

Abordando un 737-800 Gol Lines Aereas en Uruguay 2

Published: August 24, 2009
Length: 44:38 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: Daniel Bertolami

Abordando un 737-800 de Gol lineas aereas en el aeropuerto de Carrasco , en montevideo , Uruguay , con Rafaela , con destino Porto Alegre y luego destino final Rio de Janeiro , Brasil.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.