Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +54 11 5480 6111

Street address:
Ministro Pistarini International Airport
Autopista Tte Gral. Ricchieri Km 33
5
1802 Ezeiza
Buenos Aires
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -58,536°
Latitude: -34,822°

About

Ministro Pistarini International Airport is a large airport in Argentina, serving the region of Ezeiza, Buenos Aires. The longest runway is 10.827 feet or 3.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional Ministro Pistarini, Ezeiza Ministro Pistarini
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Ezeiza, Buenos Aires
Longest runway: 10827 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: EZE, ICAO: SAEZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

HOWARD JOHNSON HOTEL & CONVENT

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
AUTOPISTA EZEIZA CANUELAS
1806 Tristán Suárez
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Posada de las Aguilas

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Jose Hernandez 128, Barrio Uno
1802 Ezeiza
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Plaza Central Canning

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Av. Mariano Castex 1277
1804 Ezeiza
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Casa de Maria Rafaela

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Avellaneda 240
1842 Monte Grande
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Estancia La Morena - Hostel

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Baradero S/N Entre Montevideo y
1806 Tristan Suarez
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Aeropuerto

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Dolores G. Ocantos 26
1842 Monte Grande
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Boeing 747-200 Aerolineas Argentinas despegando de Ezeiza, Buenos Aires hacia Madrid

Published: January 12, 2008
Length: 03:56 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: HD Aviation Videos

Aerolíneas Argentinas (AR) Boeing 747-200 on a long and heavy take-off bound for MAD. The registration was LV-OEP. This flight was recorded on March 27, 2005. After a 9 day strike in Dec...

Aerolineas Argentinas Airbus A340 - landing at Buenos Aires Ezeiza, Argentina

Published: May 22, 2009
Length: 19:57 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Shazzasaloon91

On board Aerolineas Argentinas Airbus A340-200 LV-ZPO landing at Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini International (Ezeiza) Airport in Argentina. The end of a long flight from Sydney Australia...

Embraer 190 despegando por la noche desde el Aeropuerto de Ezeiza, Buenos Aires - decolando à noite

Published: July 30, 2013
Length: 25:07 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Rodrigo Guidotti

Embraer 190 despegando por la noche desde el Aeropuerto de Ezeiza, Buenos Aires - decolando à noite.

Aerolineas Argentinas Boeing 747-200 aterrizando en Ezeiza Buenos Aires EZE

Published: March 21, 2008
Length: 21:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: HD Aviation Videos

Aerolíneas Argentinas B742 landing at EZE after a 12:20 hrs flight from Madrid Barajas, MAD. I used to love flying on these classics.

Air Comet A340-300 aterrizaje en Buenos Aires Ezeiza con mucha niebla

Published: January 12, 2008
Length: 32:28 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: HD Aviation Videos

Aterrizando en un A340-300 ex Virgin Atlantic en Buenos Aires Ezeiza después de más de 12 hs de vuelo desde Madrid. Landing at Buenos Aires Ezeiza after a 12+ hours flight from Madrid.

Flight UX 041 - Take Off (Ezeiza - Madrid)

Published: October 27, 2012
Length: 22:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Car

EZE-MAD 12:20 pm Air Europa - Airbus 330-200.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.