Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +886 8 362 6505

Street address:
Matsu Nangan Airport
Lienchiang County

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 119,958°
Latitude: 26,160°

About

Matsu Nangan Airport is a large airport in Taiwan, serving the region of Nangang Island, Nangan, Matsu (island). The longest runway is 5.180 feet or 1.579 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 南竿航空站
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Nangang Island, Nangan, Matsu (island)
Longest runway: 5180 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LZN, ICAO: RCFG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

陳玉成老師追思影片

Published: May 06, 2014
Length: 47:27 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: 林偉傑

紀錄陳玉成老師的家庭、教學與師生互動的點點滴滴。昔日學生與在校的學生、同事們均表達對陳玉成老師的思念,在他們話語中,陳玉成是一位籃...

Dash 8 Visual Approach an Island Airport in Hazy Weather!

Published: May 03, 2007
Length: 41:55 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: asia1mage

Dash 8 visual approach an island airport in hazy weather. As you can see, this island airport is constructed by the sea and mountain, the runway is like a carrier strip!

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.