Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +86 591 96363

Street address:
Fuzhou Changle International Airport
Changle
Fuzhou
Fujian Province
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 119,663°
Latitude: 25,935°

About

Fuzhou Changle International Airport is a large airport in China, serving the region of Fuzhou. The longest runway is 11.841 feet or 3.609 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 福州长乐国际机场
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Fuzhou
Longest runway: 11841 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FOC, ICAO: ZSFZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Fuzhou Fliport Garden Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Zhanggang Town, Inside of Fuzhou Changle International Airport
350209 Changle
China

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fuzhou Fliport Inn Haibin Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Changle Airport, Changle, Fuzhou, China
350209 Changle
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Fuzhou International Airport

Published: June 27, 2008
Length: 06:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: bpcall1234

Fuzhou International Airport.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.