Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +886 8 232 2381

Street address:
Kinmen Airport
891
Kinmen County
Jinhu Township
尚義機場2號

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 118,359°
Latitude: 24,428°

About

Kinmen Airport is a large airport in Taiwan, serving the region of Shang-I, Kinmen. The longest runway is 9.865 feet or 3.007 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 金門航空站, Shang-Yi
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Shang-I, Kinmen
Longest runway: 9865 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KNH, ICAO: RCBS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Tomato Red

Address
Distance: 7,4 mi
No.48, Shanhou
89043 Kinmen
Taiwan

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

金門kinmen烈嶼lieyu庵頂anding-第二片段

Published: August 27, 2009
Length: 16:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 黃義孝

大金門小金門一日遊.

昔果山劉公法主聖誕

Published: November 25, 2010
Length: 43:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 忘記了

One day excursion for Kinmen island ,Taiwan

Published: November 14, 2009
Length: 30:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 赤塚幸

you can go to Kinmen island by boat. I took 1day excursion from Xiamen, China.

2012.0427~29.金門旅遊三日行 1/5

Published: May 02, 2012
Length: 17:41 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: jack720823

金門縣是中華民國福建省的一個縣,位於福建東南近海,轄區包含金門島、烈嶼等島嶼。古名浯州1915年始自福建省思明縣今廈門市分出, 現屬中華...

金門旅遊地圖

Published: March 04, 2008
Length: 24:27 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Steven Ho

在Google Earth上的金門旅遊地圖.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.