Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +86 592 96363

Street address:
Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport
Xiangyun 1st Rd
Huli Qu
Xiamen Shi
Fujian Sheng
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 118,128°
Latitude: 24,544°

About

Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport is a large airport in China, serving the region of Xiamen, Huli District. The longest runway is 11.155 feet or 3.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 厦门高崎国际机场
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Xiamen, Huli District
Longest runway: 11155 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: XMN, ICAO: ZSAM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

XiangLu Grand

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
18 Changhao Road
361006 Xiamen
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fliport Garden Hotel Xiamen

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
50 Xiangyunyi Road, Gaoqi International Airport
361006 Xiamen
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Echarm Hotel Xiamen Airport Hi-tech Park 

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
No.622 Jiahe Road
361006 Xiamen
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Zijin Hotel - Xiamen

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
No. 128 Xiangyun Third Road, Huli District, Xiamen, China
361006 Xiamen
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bashan Hotel - Xiamen

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Bldg A, No.1309, Heshan Road
322000 Xiamen
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Jingyu Business Hotel - Xiamen

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
No.195 Malongshe, Huli District, Xiamen, China
361000 Xiamen
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hooray Hotel - Xiamen

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
151 Yuehua Road, Huli District
361006 Xiamen
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hejia Hotel Xiamen Gaoqi Airport

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
No. 118 Xiangyun 1st Road, Gaoqi Airport, Huli District, Xiamen, China
Xiamen
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Jin Jiang Inn Xiamen Convention & Exhibition(Chinese Only)

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
306 Huizhan Road
361008 Xiamen
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Xiamen Rujia Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
No. 72 Shangye Street, Linhou, Huli
361015 Xiamen
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Boeing 777 landing Xiamen

Published: August 27, 2011
Length: 38:41 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: gwaydo

Approach on rwy 05 Xiamen in hazy conditions. Normally you have a beautiful view over the city at this approach.

Landing Xiamen Airport on Boeing 737-800 (HX)

Published: November 28, 2008
Length: 25:02 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: chankahon

Arriving Xiamen Airport on 21 November 2008 on HX 267 of Hong Kong Airlines in afternoon. The new developments down on ground was remarkable--check up Google Map to find how fast urban landscape...

[Silkair] ft. Boeing B737-8SA - 9V-MGF (MI922) Landing At Xiamen Gaoqi (ZSAM/XMN) Runway 05

Published: February 28, 2015
Length: 57:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: TransportCubed

Flight delayed over an hour due to some other aircraft in the WSSS airspace declaring an emergency, hence all ground aircraft were put on hold. Landing at Runway 05 of ZSAM Operator: Silkair...

March of the Flight Attendants - Xiamen, China 中国

Published: May 12, 2007
Length: 52:47 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: John Meckley

Novice flight attendants seen in the airport at Xiamen, China. 中国.

[Silkair] ft. Boeing B737-8SA - 9V-MGF (MI921) Takeoff At Xiamen Gaoqi (ZSAM/XMN) Runway 05

Published: February 28, 2015
Length: 47:57 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: TransportCubed

Flight delayed an hour due to congestion at ZSAM. Takeoff from Runway 05 of ZSAM Operator: Silkair (SLK/MI) Registration: 9V-MGF Construction Number (MSN): 44222 Flight: MI921/SQ5121 From:...

Airline Delays In China - Bring A Book Aboard

Published: June 19, 2012
Length: 09:39 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Philip Collier

Time to spare? Go by air! Every day in China, flights are subject to "flow control." Due mostly to military operations (war games) and sometimes weather, flights are delayed anywhere from...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.