Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +886 3 398 3728

Street address:
Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport
No. 9
Hangzhan S Rd
Dayuan District
Taoyuan City
Taiwan 33758

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 121,233°
Latitude: 25,078°

About

Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport is a large airport in Taiwan, serving the region of Taipei, Taoyuan, Taiwan. The longest runway is 12.008 feet or 3.660 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 臺灣桃園國際機場, Chiang Kai Shek
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Taipei, Taoyuan, Taiwan
Longest runway: 12008 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TPE, ICAO: RCTP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Novotel Taipei Taoyuan International Airport

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
No. 1-1, Hangzhan South Rd. Dayuan District Taoyuan City
33758 Taoyuan
Taiwan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Monarch Skyline Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
No.108.Sec 1, Nankan Rd
338 Taoyuan
Taiwan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Monarch Plaza Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
No.300, Sec. 1, Chuang Ching Rd.,
33044 Taoyuan
Taiwan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fullon Hotel Taoyuan

Address
Distance: 6,2 mi
No.200 Sec.1 Dasing W. Rd.
330 Taoyuan
Taiwan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


City Suites Taoyuan Gateway

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
442 Zhongzheng East Road
330 Taoyuan
Taiwan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Orchard Park

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
No. 777 Daguan Rd.
337 Dayuan
Taiwan

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Well Garden Hotel

Address
Distance: 6,6 mi
No.703, Zhongzheng Rd.
330 Taoyuan
Taiwan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Lütel Hotel - THSR Taoyuan - TYMETRO A18 Taoyuan HSR Station

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
No.673, Sec. 2, Zhongshan S. Rd.
337 Dayuan
Taiwan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express TAOYUAN

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
No. 1039, Chunri Road
33050 TAOYUAN
Taiwan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


168 Green Motel

Address
Distance: 6,1 mi
No.18, Baoqing Rd., Taoyuan Dist.
Taoyuan
Taiwan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 20:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

France chief Yeveet said Topology travel in real Taiwan

Published: May 30, 2011
Length: 19:46 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: TopologyTravel

I am really happy to travel with Topology, they help me a lot and they provide a wonderful service!! Highly recommend!!

Singapore Airlines SQ879 A330-300 taking off from Taipei

Published: December 30, 2013
Length: 59:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Han's Aviation World

Skip to 1:00 for take-off roll TPE-SIN (Taipei - Singapore) Registration: 9V-STC Seat: 50K Date: 23rd Dec 2013.

Departure from Taipei Taoyuan Airport, China Airlines Airbus A330-300

Published: March 04, 2014
Length: 26:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ✈ VisualApproach ✈

Departing Taipei Taoyuan Airport onboard China Airlines Airbus A330-300, destination Singapore Changi Airport.

TPE_AB6 Rwy23R ILS approach in Fog Taipei

Published: December 06, 2006
Length: 54:36 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: jd wu

AB6 Rwy23R ILS approach in Fog Taipei CKS Airport Cockpit View.

TPE_AB6 Rwy06 ILS approach at night Taipei

Published: December 06, 2006
Length: 44:54 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: jd wu

AB6 Rwy06 ILS approach at night Taipei CKS Airport Cockpit view.

20130402 JKS TPE 桃園空港

Published: April 05, 2013
Length: 06:49 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: shigephy

4/4のTEAM H、LH公演のお迎え.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.