Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 75,005°
Latitude: 46,893°

About

Balkhash Airport is a large airport in Kazakhstan, serving the region of Balkhash, Balhash. The longest runway is 8.208 feet or 2.502 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Аэропорт Балхаш, Balhash
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Balkhash, Balhash
Longest runway: 8208 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BXH, ICAO: UAAH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap