Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +7 721 242 8542

Street address:
Sary-Arka Airport
Karaganda 100000
Kasachstan

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 73,334°
Latitude: 49,671°

About

Sary-Arka Airport is a large airport in Kazakhstan, serving the region of Karaganda. The longest runway is 10.831 feet or 3.301 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Сарыарқа Әуежайы, Karaganda
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Karaganda
Longest runway: 10831 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KGF, ICAO: UAKK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Popular in vicinity

Bigger and popular cities in the wider vicinity are these:

Less relevant cities

These are some smaller cities that might be interesting. They are all rather close.