Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +7 717 270 2999

Street address:
Astana International Airport
Astana 020000
Kasachstan

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 71,467°
Latitude: 51,022°

About

Astana International Airport is a large airport in Kazakhstan, serving the region of Astana. The longest runway is 11.484 feet or 3.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Халықаралық Астана Әуежайы
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Astana
Longest runway: 11484 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TSE, ICAO: UACC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Boutique Hotel Orynbor

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Orynbor 50
Astana
Kazakhstan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton by Hilton Astana Triumphal Arch

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
Mangilik El Avenue 43
010000 Astana
Kazakhstan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Landing in Astana. Приземление в Астане

Published: November 20, 2011
Length: 45:58 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: 7777777kz

Approach and landing at the airport in Astana, by the Bombardier Global Express XRS aircraft. Заход на посадку и приземление в аэропорту Астана, на...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Popular in vicinity

Bigger and popular cities in the wider vicinity are these:

Less relevant cities

These are some smaller cities that might be interesting. They are all rather close.