Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +7 727 270 3333

Street address:
Almaty Airport
Mailin St 2
Almaty 050039
Kasachstan

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 77,040°
Latitude: 43,352°

About

Almaty Airport is a large airport in Kazakhstan, serving the region of Almaty. The longest runway is 14.427 feet or 4.397 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Халықаралық Алматы Әуежайы
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Almaty
Longest runway: 14427 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ALA, ICAO: UAAA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

EgyptAir take off from Almaty

Published: November 08, 2010
Length: 04:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: STIRamil

C 295 Kazakhstan Air Force

Published: February 15, 2013
Length: 05:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Григорий Беденко

Официальное начало тренировочных полетов на новых военно-транспортных бортах казахстанских ВВС.

Zhetysu YAK-40 Flight: Almaty to Taldykorgan

Published: April 13, 2014
Length: 09:07 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Ian M - flymajj

Zhetysu Aviakompany flight JTU6061 from Almaty (ALA) to Taldykorgan (TDK), Kazakhstan on 22nd March 2014. The aircraft is a Yakovlev YAK-40, registration UP-Y4020.

Алма Ата Новосибирск 30 12 2014 S 7

Published: March 02, 2015
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Михаил Панкратов

Споттинг Алматы 13.08.14г. Spotting Almaty 13.08.14

Published: August 21, 2014
Length: 22:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Руслан Шуклинов

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.