Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +39 0965 640517

Street address:
Reggio Calabria Airport
Via Ravagnese
11
89131 Reggio Calabria RC
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 15,652°
Latitude: 38,071°

About

Reggio Calabria Airport is a medium sized airport in Italy, serving the region of Reggio Calabria. The longest runway is 6.549 feet or 1.996 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Reggio Calabria, Tito Menniti
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Reggio Calabria
Longest runway: 6549 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: REG, ICAO: LICR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Apan

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Viale Laboccetta
89132 REGGIO CALABRIA
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Residence Sirio

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Via Foro Boario 16
89129 Reggio di Calabria
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Casa Blanca Bed & Breakfast

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Via Girolamo Arcovito 24
89127 Reggio Calabria
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Home Boutique Luxury & Design

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Via Gregorio Palestino 15
89128 Reggio Calabria
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pellicano Guest House

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Via Paolo Pellicano 8
89128 Reggio Calabria
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Al Castello Luxury B&B

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Via Gregorio Palestino 13
89128 Reggio Calabria
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Casa Laganà

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Via Gaspare del Fosso 13
89127 Reggio Calabria
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 20:00
Weekend: closed


TownHouse Cavour B&B Deluxe

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Via Cavour 19
89127 Reggio Calabria
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Medinblu B&B

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Via Biagio Miraglia 19
89125 Reggio Calabria
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00


Possidonea 28 Bed & Breakfast

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Via Possidonea 28/c
89125 Reggio di Calabria
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

[X-Plane Full HD] Circle to land runway 33 Reggio Calabria (LICR)

Published: December 23, 2014
Length: 08:21 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Andyphone

Landing in Reggio Calabria (Italy) with a circle to land procedure for runway 33 on X-Plane 10 using the beautiful Beechcraft Bonanza A36 by Carenado. View on the famous Strait of Messina (Sicily)...

LANDING ALITALIA MILANO LINATE - REGGIO CALABRIA - 18/9/12 - 23:20 - AIRBUS A320

Published: September 22, 2012
Length: 45:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: clubhouserc

Touch and go a Reggio Calabria

Published: June 07, 2012
Length: 15:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: CyranoVolante

Touch and go a Reggio Calabria, per pista 33. 3 giugno 2012.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.