Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 0932 961467

Street address:
Comiso Airport 'Vincenzo Magliocco'
Strada Provinciale 5
97013 Comiso RG
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 14,607°
Latitude: 36,995°

About

Comiso Airport 'Vincenzo Magliocco' is a medium sized airport in Italy, serving the region of Comiso. The longest runway is 8.070 feet or 2.460 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Comiso "V. Magliocco"
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Comiso
Longest runway: 8070 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CIY, ICAO: LICB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

El Homs Palace

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Via Generale Girlando 49
97013 Comiso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Palazzo Melfi

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Piazza Diana Fonte 1-11
97013 Comiso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:30 - 20:00
Weekend: closed


Villa Carlotta Hotel

Address
Distance: 6,2 mi
Via Gandhi 3
97100 Ragusa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Villa Orchidea

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Contrada Boscorotondo
97019 Vittoria
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Villa Zottopera

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Strada Zottopera, 1
97012 Chiaramonte Gulfi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Cordial Hotel Ristorante

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Ss115
97013 Comiso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Iblea Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Contrada Coffa
97012 Chiaramonte Gulfi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Borgo Monachella

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Contrada Monachella s.n.
97100 Ragusa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 20:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: 9:00 - 19:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)


Locanda Gulfi

Address
Distance: 6,5 mi
C.da. Patrìa
97012 Chiaramonte Gulfi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Terrazzani Suite

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Via Matrice 24
97013 Comiso
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:30
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 13:00 - 15:30)
Weekend: closed