Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +39 331 658 5294

Street address:
Trapani / Birgi Airport
Aeroporto Civile Vincenzo Florio Di Trapani-Birgi
91020 Trapani TP
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 12,488°
Latitude: 37,911°

About

Trapani / Birgi Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Trapani. The longest runway is 8.852 feet or 2.698 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Trapani-Birgi Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Trapani
Longest runway: 8852 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TPS, ICAO: LICT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Laguna dei Fenici

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Contrada Birgi Vecchi, n.116
91025 Marsala
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Torre Lupa Case Vacanza

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Torre Lupa 123
91025 Marsala
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:30 - 19:00 (lunchbreak: 13:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: 8:30 - 19:00 (lunchbreak: 13:00 - 15:00)


Divino Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
via Marsala, 271
91020 Trapani
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Isola di Mozia

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Contrada E. Infersa 19 - S 21
91025 Marsala
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 23:00
Weekend: closed


B&B Triskele

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Via Mazzasita 64
91100 Trapani
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sunset Beach

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Via Scilla 2
91100 Trapani
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Speranza

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Via Generale Enrico Rinaldo, 197
91020 Trapani
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


A Giummara

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Contrada Cutusio 258/a
91025 Marsala
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Baglio Locoforte

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Via Locogrande 61
91100 Locogrande
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


B&B Villa Giacrì

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Via Marsala 598
91100 Trapani
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

EF Typhoon X-Plane

Published: May 08, 2010
Length: 29:50 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: TheILAIR

Volo Online con Maury sopra la Sicilia, per questo video ho utilizzato anche immagini vere del Typhoon, spero che il risultato vi piaccia. Decollo da Birgi LICT, si arriva a Crotone e si atterra...

Ryanair Landing at Beautiful Trapani-Birgi Airport in Sicily (LICT) [HD]

Published: April 15, 2013
Length: 07:18 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Michael Cullen

Landing in Trapani, Sicily, Italy, at the Trapani-Birgi Airport (LICT) on a short Ryanair flight from Roma. Watch in HD! Film with a Canon 60D with a Tamron 18-270mm lens and Magic Lantern.

Approach at LICT w/ B737-8

Published: November 26, 2013
Length: 00:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 399migue

Vor-DME 13R @ LICT.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.