Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 0922 970731

Street address:
Lampedusa Airport
Contrada Cala Francese
92010 Lampedusa E Linosa AG
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 12,618°
Latitude: 35,498°

About

Lampedusa Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Lampedusa. The longest runway is 5.906 feet or 1.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Lampedusa
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Lampedusa
Longest runway: 5906 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LMP, ICAO: LICD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Nautic Hotel Ristorante

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Via delle Grotte
92010 Lampedusa e Linosa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Le Pelagie

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Via Bonfiglio, 7
92010 Lampedusa E LINOSA
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 07:00 - Checkin: 07:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


O'Scià

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Via Cameroni s/n
92010 Lampedusa E Linosa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 06:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Martello

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Piazza Medusa, 1
92010 Lampedusa e Linosa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Luagos Club

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
via del mediterraneo 1
92010 Lampedusa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 23:00 - Checkin: 06:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Il Faro della Guitgia Tommasino

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Via Lido Azzurro 13
92010 Lampedusa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 11:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Farchikala

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Via Madonna
92010 Lampedusa e Linosa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00


Hotel Ristorante Cavalluccio Marino

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Contrada Cala Croce 3
92010 Lampedusa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Club Blu & Green

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Via Grecale, 63
92010 Lampedusa e Linosa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Residence il Castello Club

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
C/da Terranova 59
92010 Lampedusa e Linosa
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 06:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Atterraggio a Lampedusa con il Tecnam P2006

Published: August 20, 2012
Length: 06:13 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: CyranoVolante

Atterraggio a Lampedusa con il Tecnam P2006. 28 luglio 2012.

LAMPEDUSA, INAUGURAZIONE NUOVA AEROSTAZIONE

Published: July 25, 2012
Length: 45:43 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Agenzia I Press

(Assia La Rosa) - LAMPEDUSA - «In Italia le sfide si devono vincere con le azioni concrete, non con le parole: dobbiamo prendere atto del fatto che grazie a un'impresa siciliana e a maestranze...

Lampedusa In Silenzio Nel Dolore

Published: December 05, 2013
Length: 06:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Libera Espressione

LAMPEDUSA - Le telecamere di Liberaespressione Questa è la storia di Giacomo uno dei tanti Lampedusani che per motivi di salute è stato costretto a indebitarsi per curare la propria moglie....

Tartaruga Caretta Caretta Liberata a Lampedusa

Published: August 11, 2012
Length: 19:51 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Lucia Laucy

Sabato 11 agosto 2012 Lampedusa - Cala Pisana la ns tartaruga guarita ha preso il largo ..... ciaooooo non tornare!!!!!

Lampedusa. Emozioni in timelapse (trailer)

Published: November 20, 2014
Length: 34:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: eGlob

"Lampedusa. Emozioni in timelapse" è la nuova serie che vi scalderà i cuori e le giornate invernali. Ogni mercoledì su http://lampedusainfoto.com/emozioni-in-timelapse. Realizzata da eGlob...

Lampedusa White Man of Tragedy

Published: October 21, 2013
Length: 12:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Libera Espressione

LAMPEDUSA - Le Telecamere di LiberaEspressione - White Man of Tragedy - Cruda è la storia di Francesco uno degli uomini in tutta bianca che si sono ritrovati a trasportare sui camion i...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.