Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 0968 414385

Street address:
Lamezia Terme Airport
Via Aeroporto
88046 Lamezia Terme CZ
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 16,242°
Latitude: 38,905°

About

Lamezia Terme Airport is a medium sized airport in Italy, serving the region of Lamezia Terme, Lamezia-terme. The longest runway is 7.920 feet or 2.414 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: S Eufemia
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Lamezia Terme, Lamezia-terme
Longest runway: 7920 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SUF, ICAO: LICA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Bräm Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via del Mare, 63
88046 Lamezia Terme
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:21 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Lamezia Grand Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Piazza Lamezia
88046 Lamezia Terme
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ashley Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Località Marinella
88046 Lamezia Terme
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 23:59 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Hotel Class

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Contrada Rotolo s/n
88046 Lamezia Terme
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Marechiaro Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Viale Stazione 18
88040 Gizzeria
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Palmed Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Via Nazionale SS 18
88040 Gizzeria
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 10:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Gullo

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Via Prato Sant'Irene snc
88022 Curinga
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Aerhotel Phelipe

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Via Delle Nazioni 23
88046 Lamezia Terme
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 05:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sogni d'oro Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Via Martin Luther King s/n
88046 Lamezia Terme
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


La Mimosa Hotel Ristorante

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
C. Da Caronte 29
88046 Lamezia Terme
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 23:59 - Checkin: 00:01
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Lamezia Terme: furto di bagagli in 8 aeroporti, 29 arresti

Published: May 03, 2013
Length: 29:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Tele Cosenza

Sono finiti in manette i responsabili di decine di furti nei bagagli stivati negli aerei di linea. Le misure cautelari eseguite sono 86 in tutto e riguardano dipendenti di 8 diversi aeroporti:...

Alitalia Airbus A320 take off from Lamezia terme

Published: June 03, 2012
Length: 26:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Davide Priamo

Alitalia Airbus A320 Airbus Airbus A320 Take off Take off from lamezia Lamezia airport Alitalia.

Tampico TB9 take off from Lamezia

Published: December 11, 2013
Length: 09:08 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Davide Priamo

Decollo dalla pista 28 da Lamezia Terme (Italia) su un Socata Tampico TB9 per un volo privato. Take off from runway 28 from Lamezia Terme (Italy) on Socata Tampico TB9 for private flight.

COME ERAVAMO.........1997

Published: February 11, 2013
Length: 38:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AeroportoLamezia

COME ERAVAMO.........1997 Questo video istituzionale del 1997 ci ricorda come eravamo mostrando una realtà che, da quindici anni a questa parte è stata sempre in continua crescita. La realtà...

La scuola media di Longobardi decolla

Published: January 21, 2014
Length: 21:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: paolo apa

L'Istituto di Istruzione Superiore "Tarcisio Pisani" di Paola e la scuola media di Longobardi hanno visitato l'aeroporto di Lamezia Terme.

Decollo da Lamezia

Published: December 07, 2012
Length: 20:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: thorndykeRC

Taking off from Lamezia Airport to London Stansted Ryanair Boeing 737-800.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.