Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +91 381 234 2224

Street address:
Agartala Airport
Airport Road
Agartala
Tripura 799009
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 91,240°
Latitude: 23,887°

About

Agartala Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Agartala. The longest runway is 7.500 feet or 2.286 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Singerbhil Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Agartala
Longest runway: 7500 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IXA, ICAO: VEAT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Sonar Tori

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Ronaldsay Rd, Agartala, Tripura 799001
799001 Agartala
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ginger Agartala

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Khejur Bagan Airport road, Barjala Mouja
799005 Agartala
India

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel City Centre

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Hariganga basak road, Madhyapara Lane, Agartala, Tripura, Near Chalman Sangha.
799001 Agartala
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed