Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +880 821 714243

Street address:
Osmany International Airport
Bangladesch

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 91,867°
Latitude: 24,963°

About

Osmany International Airport is a medium sized airport in Bangladesh, serving the region of Sylhet. The longest runway is 9.478 feet or 2.889 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Osmani International
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Sylhet
Longest runway: 9478 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ZYL, ICAO: VGSY

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Richmond Hotel & Apartments

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Level 10, Al Hamra Shopping City, Hazrat Shahjalal Road, Zindabazar
Sylhet
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Bangladesh, sylhet Trip

Published: June 16, 2011
Length: 36:18 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Chopol Ahmed

Return to uk from bangladesh trip, dhaka airport departure, biman bangladesh airelines trip, sylhet travel chopol video.

Sylhet bull Fight salutikor (banglar raja sitra ) Angarjur gram 2015

Published: March 18, 2015
Length: 29:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sylhet Fighter Bull

Please, stay attached with our Facebook page, mentioned below. Kindly Like & Share our page. https://www.facebook.com/SylhetFighterBull/timeline.

Sylhet Osmani International Airport (ZYL) - (www.e-Sylhet.net)

Published: September 25, 2011
Length: 34:48 min
Rating: 2 of 5
Author: eSylhetnet

Visit: http://www.e-Sylhet.net Follow us: http://twitter.com/eSylhet @eSylhet RT: https://twitter.com/SylhetAirport @SylhetAirport #VisitBD Taken in Safar 1431 A.H / February 2010....

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.